Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides connectivity between Nilambur and Chennai.

20082/Σ Teakland to Green city chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Nov 27 2014 (12:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 647 km  1 xfers
#1. 56610/Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger (UnReserved)/56610
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -17:00+4??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+81m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??133.03761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  17:44+917:45+101m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??145.06629mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  18:05+018:06+01m??156.07348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??162.02030mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+918:30+125m??166.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??166.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??179.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1520:25+155m??1110.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+171m??1160.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1204.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+165m??1254.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2313.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+182m??2434.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2518.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2542.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+282m??2579.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2606.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+212m??2642.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+10-??2647.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site