Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
S/F Exp

20085/Σ Hyd - Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RajShekhar  Nov 29 2014 (12:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+302m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+2020m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+361m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+331m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2310m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2305:50+241m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2506:14+261m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2806:36+291m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  07:06+2607:07+271m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:53+191m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+210m??2584.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+192m??2714.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1313:43+145m??2849.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1714:30+1610m??2892.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1816:25+1715m??21003.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0120:58+1:0115m??21308.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0322:20+1:045m??21409.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5423:25+547m??21472.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5701:30+575m??31607.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+42-??31722.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site