Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
S/F Exp

20086/Σ Secunderabad - Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RajShekhar  Nov 29 2014 (12:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  80 halts  Distance: 3265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1430 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??21430.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#27/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??21470.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??21499.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??21529.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??21539.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??21546.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??21566.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??21593.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??21608.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??21628.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??21649.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??21662.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??21689.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??21722.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??21729.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??21759.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??31793.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??31830.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??31841.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??31851.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??31901.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??31935.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??31951.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??31981.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??31992.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??32007.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??32034.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??32050.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??32080.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??32106.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??32145.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??32164.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??32168.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??32173.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??32177.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??32182.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??32212.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#63/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??32243.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#64/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??32279.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??32294.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#66/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??32316.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??32346.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#68/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??32366.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#69/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??32384.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#70/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??32432.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#71/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??32443.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??32447.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??32450.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#74/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??32494.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#75/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??32523.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??32525.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#77/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??32555.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#78/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??32575.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??32592.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#80/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??32621.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??32662.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??32700.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#83/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??32719.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#84/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??32737.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#85/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+301m??32749.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#86/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??32761.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??32789.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#88/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+341m??32809.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#89/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??32839.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#90/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+261m??32863.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#91/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??32911.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#92/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??32956.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#93/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+421m??32998.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#94/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4223:15+425m??33023.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#95/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??33048.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#96/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3600:20+391m??43096.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??43102.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#98/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+161m??43147.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#99/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1502:35+171m??43161.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#100/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??43229.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#101/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??43249.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#102/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+14-??43265.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site