Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
S/F Exp

20086/Σ Secunderabad - Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RajShekhar  Nov 29 2014 (12:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  81 halts  Distance: 3263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1429 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+121m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+161m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1319:11+141m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3000:03+311m??2462.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+411m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+903:50+1120m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+185m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+212m??2866.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2707:28+272m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+285m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+381m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3215m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3710:45+385m??21107.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4711:20+475m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1511:57+1:171m??21207.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4913:07+502m??21250.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0313:53+1:032m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:30+1:125m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m??21429.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+418:25+52m??21469.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+52m??21498.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+519:11+62m??21528.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??21538.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+919:34+92m??21545.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??21565.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2420:33+251m??21592.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m??21607.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??21627.079234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+331m??21648.064288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3321:43+341m??21661.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3222:13+331m??21688.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+301m??21721.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3123:10+3210m??21728.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3523:38+371m??21758.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3600:08+371m??31793.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??31829.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??31841.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4301:15+432m??31850.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4301:56+465m??31901.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??31935.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m??31950.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+1:005m??31980.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0203:14+1:022m??31991.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0203:28+1:022m??32006.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3520m??32033.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#53/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+342m??32049.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??32080.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??32106.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3706:45+3910m??32144.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??32163.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+432m??32167.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m??32172.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+452m??32176.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4007:55+4110m??32181.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:21+555m??32211.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#63/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0708:45+1:081m??32243.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#64/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1409:22+1:142m??32278.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1509:35+1:152m??32293.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:15+1:1110m??32316.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1610:36+1:172m??32345.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#68/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1510:55+1:162m??32365.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1511:13+1:152m??32384.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#70/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:152m??32431.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#71/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:1112:15+1:152m??32442.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4225m??32446.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4613:49+481m??32449.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#74/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5514:22+581m??32493.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#75/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??32522.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??32525.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#77/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??32554.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#78/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5315:45+541m??32574.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4916:02+501m??32591.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#80/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??32620.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m??32662.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+375m??32699.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#83/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4018:20+411m??32719.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#84/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4218:35+432m??32736.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#85/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4418:45+451m??32748.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#86/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+491m??32761.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??32789.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#88/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??32808.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#89/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3820:45+3815m??32838.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#90/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??32863.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#91/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+471m??32910.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#92/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5222:15+541m??32955.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#93/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5622:45+571m??32997.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#94/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+595m??33023.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#95/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5923:35+1:001m??33047.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#96/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+5700:20+565m??43096.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#97/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m??43101.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#98/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+305m??43146.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#99/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3102:35+332m??43161.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#100/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m??43228.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#101/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??43246.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#102/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+27-??43263.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site