Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain

20087/Σ Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap  Dec 01 2014 (2:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+10??10.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+2022:19+231m??13.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+311m??19.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3522:40+362m??119.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3722:52+391m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+441m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+461m??150.04419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3923:55+393m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+5000:05+511m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+2201:10+231m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2703:10+275m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#14/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3??2205.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+172m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+810:30+125m??2306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2011:25+195m??2365.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#18/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+191m??2376.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2512:50+252m??2432.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+232m??2524.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2515:38+250m??2579.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??2583.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??2588.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m??2670.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m??2694.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??2751.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m??2785.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??2818.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m??2846.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#30%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m??2875.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m??2904.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m??2956.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+465m??3996.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??31025.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??31051.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??31094.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m??31133.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m??31143.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m??31170.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#40!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??31196.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#41!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m??31219.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m??31283.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#43!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??31362.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??31470.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??31545.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??31683.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??31703.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??31720.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site