Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain

20087/Σ Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Dec 01 2014 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+8??10.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1622:19+191m??13.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:28+261m??19.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??119.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3422:52+351m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+4023:20+411m??150.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3523:55+353m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4700:05+471m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+181m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+175m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1802:55+191m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2003:10+205m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
0 intermediate stations-3:-100.0
#14/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+17??2205.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3209:35+332m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+305m??2306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3511:25+345m??2365.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3311:50+341m??2377.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??2432.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??2524.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+5515:38+550m??2579.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+4016:00+5115m??2584.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+5516:12+552m??2588.037928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5618:10+572m??2694.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+332m??2752.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+342m??2785.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+372m??2818.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+452m??2846.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+432m??2875.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4422:45+465m??2904.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5623:25+562m??2956.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+1:0000:07+585m??3997.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m??31026.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:122m??31051.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??31094.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#36/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+325m??31133.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:18+341m??31143.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+3603:43+433m??31170.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+5704:10+1:021m??31197.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:1304:29+1:201m??31220.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+5506:10+1:0310m??31283.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:182m??31362.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3309:30+345m??31470.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5110:45+5210m??31545.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+492m??31683.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+4413:40+442m??31701.020 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+25-??31718.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site