Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning weekly connectivity from SBC to BZA thru MAS

20088/Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Dec 03 2014 (10:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+807:35+72m??170.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+408:03+61m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+408:45+61m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+112m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1810:10+182m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+222m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??1354.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+5-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1359.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1501.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1795.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+155m??11003.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+281m??21176.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21246.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+810m??21454.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+913:00+125m??21752.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+2814:45+2910m??21844.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1819:30+2310m??22136.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+823:00+105m??22351.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1923:50+193m??22405.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30142.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  03:20+0-??32547.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.