Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Manduadih From Varanasi which is just 4 Kms away to each other.

20089/Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB- ALD- Katni- Jabalpur. [Catch 2nd train at 15117/Manduadih-Jabalpur Express at BSB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 03 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 909 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15117/Manduadih - Jabalpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+521:55+65m??130.063241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+55m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+922:39+112m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+423:26+82m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1001:44+111m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+1702:01+172m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  02:14+2102:15+221m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2202:38+222m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+2202:56+232m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+2803:16+282m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+304:32+1020m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+242m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+2005:35+2315m??2422.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Jabalpur Express/15117
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#17!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -08:25+5:38??2422.04980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  09:18+5:2109:20+5:212m??2466.03091mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#19!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:46+5:1409:48+5:222m??2479.04692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:08+5:2611:10+5:422m??2540.0389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#21!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+5:1212:20+5:3430m??2542.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+5:2215:50+5:1810m??2720.089 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  16:14+5:2216:16+5:222m??2755.086353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5:3117:05+5:315m??2818.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5:4117:45+5:412m??2871.042388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#26%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+5:52-??2909.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site