Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Manduadih From Varanasi which is just 4 Kms away to each other.

20089/Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB- ALD- Katni- Jabalpur. [Catch 2nd train at 15117/Manduadih-Jabalpur Express at BSB] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 03 2014 (7:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 910 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 422 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15117/Manduadih - Jabalpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jabalpur Junction/JBP

1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+221:32+22m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+322:17+75m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1122:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+823:26+102m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50+300:55+105m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:44+191m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+2701:59+272m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  02:14+3102:15+321m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:39+311m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+3402:57+351m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+3703:19+381m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1504:32+2120m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3604:59+382m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3305:35+3215m??2422.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Jabalpur Express/15117
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#17%--%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -08:25+28??2422.04980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18%--%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??2466.05891mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#19%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:46+2909:48+292m??2491.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#20%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+552m??2541.0389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#21%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3712:20+5230m??2544.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+5715:50+4910m??2721.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??2756.086353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2317:05+1:235m??2819.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2817:45+1:282m??2872.042388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#26%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+1:05-??2910.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site