Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Daily and Fast Chain for Passengers of Navapur from Mumbai.. Suryangari SF being a Prestigious train is mostly on time so the bufer of 1hr 10mins will suffice.. Also this chain is faster than the Direct link of 59441-Slip/Mumbai Central-Nandurbar Passenger Slip which takes almost 12hrs to complete the journey..!!

20091/Σ Mumbai Central - Surat - Navapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Dec 04 2014 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 69169/Surat Nandurbar MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nandurbar/NDB


1 xfers. 21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Nandurbar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+4??10.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:57+414:00+123m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+217:27+45m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat Nandurbar MEMU/69169
0 intermediate stations06:330.0
#4/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -18:30+2??1252.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:37+418:39+52m??1256.04614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#6%==%CHMChalthan (1 PFs)  18:54+818:55+91m??1268.04421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/BGMRBagumra (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1272.04423mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/GGARGangadhara (1 PFs)  19:09+819:10+91m??1277.04627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  19:18+1019:20+92m??1283.04535mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10%==%TBVTimbarva (1 PFs)  19:29+1119:30+121m??1290.03335mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11%==%MGRLMangrolla (1 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??1293.03236mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  19:46+919:48+102m??1298.04045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/KRAIKaher (2 PFs)  19:56-19:57-1m??1303.03255mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  20:15+320:17+62m??1313.04990mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/==/KKRDKikakui Road (1 PFs)  20:31+420:32+51m??1325.031115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/DSDDosvada (1 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??1327.039121mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/USDUkai Songadh (2 PFs)  20:45+320:47+52m??1332.054144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/LKKDLakkad Kot (1 PFs)  20:55+720:56+71m??1339.027122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/BBAIBhadbhunja (1 PFs)  21:07+521:08+61m??1344.051126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  21:21+621:23+52m??1355.052124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/KFFKolda (1 PFs)  21:35+321:36+21m??1365.048160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/CPDChinchpada (1 PFs)  21:44+321:46+42m??1372.045176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#23%==%KHTGKhatgaon (1 PFs)  21:59+122:00+31m??1381.066178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24%==%KBHKhandbara (1 PFs)  22:08+522:11+173m??1390.021198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#25%==%DWDDhekwad (2 PFs)  22:50+022:51+21m??1404.029209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#26%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  23:10-2-??1413.0-203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site