Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- orai- Kanpur- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- buxar- ara- Patna.

20092/Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Lucknow- Pratapgarh- BSB- MGS- Patna. [Catch 2nd train @ Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 05 2014 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+40??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+5419:59+552m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:05+505m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1821:52+1:182m??1201.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+1:3323:22+1:4210m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0600:43+2:102m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:05+1:115m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:0205:45+2:0420m??2584.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+4:4006:30+4:3835m??2584.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+4:4707:49+4:492m??2673.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:5108:45+4:525m??2723.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:2512:30+4:3510m??2867.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:3413:30+4:3410m??2885.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+5:1214:08+5:122m??2929.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+5:2514:25+5:252m??2951.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+5:2514:52+5:252m??2979.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+5:0315:54+5:032m??21047.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+5:1417:00+5:172m??21087.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:58-??21096.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site