Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- orai- Kanpur- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- buxar- ara- Patna.

20092/Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Lucknow- Pratapgarh- BSB- MGS- Patna. [Catch 2nd train @ Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 05 2014 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+2:10??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2:2819:59+2:302m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2:3921:05+2:405m??1139.084 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3:0521:52+3:052m??1201.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+3:0023:22+3:1210m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+3:5600:43+4:022m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5804:05+3:045m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:5105:45+3:5220m??2584.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+4:2306:30+4:0735m??2584.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+4:3407:49+4:372m??2673.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:3708:45+4:385m??2723.040 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:0612:30+4:1210m??2867.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:1713:30+4:1710m??2885.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:3114:08+4:322m??2929.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+4:4114:25+4:412m??2951.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:4214:52+4:432m??2979.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:3915:54+4:402m??21047.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+4:0617:00+4:062m??21087.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:14-??21096.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site