Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- orai- Kanpur- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- buxar- ara- Patna.

20092/Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Lucknow- Pratapgarh- BSB- MGS- Patna. [Catch 2nd train @ Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 05 2014 (2:34AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2219:59+222m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+315m??1139.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0521:50+1:052m??1201.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+1:0323:22+1:1610m??1292.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:3400:48+1:432m??2406.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5404:05+565m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:4705:45+1:4920m??2584.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+2:2606:30+2:1535m??2584.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+2:3507:49+2:352m??2673.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:2808:45+2:285m??2723.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:30+1:4810m??2867.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:30+3:0510m??2885.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+3:1314:08+3:202m??2929.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)14:23+3:2414:25+3:262m??2951.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+3:3414:52+3:292m??2979.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+3:3315:54+3:332m??21047.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#18/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+3:33-??21096.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site