Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- orai- Kanpur- unnao- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - faizabad- ayodhya- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- buxar- ara- Danapur- Patna.

20093/Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Lucknow- BSB- MGS- Patna. [Catch 2nd train @ Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 05 2014 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+48??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1:0319:59+1:092m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:05+1:395m??1139.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2:0221:50+2:032m??1201.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+2:1123:22+2:2110m??1292.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+2:5500:48+2:422m??2406.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:1804:05+2:225m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:2405:45+3:0520m??2584.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+5:0606:20+5:1225m??2584.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13128.0
#10!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+5:0908:38+5:125m??2712.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5:1908:55+5:202m??2719.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+5:5609:50+6:002m??2773.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+5:4010:27+5:442m??2817.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+5:3910:57+5:492m??2850.04284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+5:5512:30+5:3010m??2908.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+5:4113:30+5:5010m??2926.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:5414:08+4:542m??2970.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#18/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+4:4314:25+5:092m??2992.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:2014:52+4:202m??21020.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:3615:54+4:372m??21088.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+5:3117:00+5:312m??21128.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+5:03-??21138.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site