Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- orai- Kanpur- unnao- LUCKNOW [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - faizabad- ayodhya- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- buxar- ara- Danapur- Patna.

20093/Σ Bhopal-Jhansi-Lucknow- BSB- MGS- Patna. [Catch 2nd train @ Lucknow, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 05 2014 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 553 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+50??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+5719:59+582m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:0421:05+1:055m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:3021:52+1:302m??1201.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+1:3423:22+1:4410m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+2:1700:43+2:222m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:05+1:195m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:1505:45+2:1720m??2584.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+5:2406:20+5:3125m??2584.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13128.0
#10!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+5:5808:38+6:015m??2712.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+6:1208:55+6:142m??2719.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+5:5809:50+6:002m??2773.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+6:3610:27+6:462m??2817.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+7:0010:57+7:042m??2850.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+6:3412:30+6:4210m??2908.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+6:4813:30+6:4810m??2926.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+6:5914:08+6:592m??2970.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#18/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  14:23+7:1114:25+7:112m??2991.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+7:0814:52+7:092m??21020.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+6:5315:54+6:532m??21088.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+7:3017:00+7:302m??21128.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+6:20-??21137.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site