Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
passengers who miss 16306 can catch ehis train

20095/Σ Manglore-thrissur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by subhashchandrabossalpy  Dec 05 2014 (10:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 340 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56605/Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thrissur (Trichur)/TCR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Thrissur (Trichur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+3??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+92m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+142m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+181m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+615:40+105m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+111m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+75m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+81m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+818:05+81m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1296.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  19:15+519:25+2010m??1307.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Coimbatore - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56605 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:10+419:30+1520m??1307.02726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??1311.06044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1315.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:52+2619:53+271m??1323.05041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  20:02+2820:03+281m??1331.04626mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:13+261m??1338.0412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:322.0
#27/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:45+3-??1340.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site