Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Jog falls to Chennai

20098/Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 05 2014 (21:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 53m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+6??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+1316:10+131m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+162m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+162m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+135m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+222m??1134.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#8!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  19:18+2119:20+222m??1205.038826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2-??1269.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2522:52+1:252m??1269.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:3323:45+1:332m??1335.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:2501:00+1:292m??2410.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:282m??2494.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:4103:00+1:412m??2555.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??2618.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45+1:10-??2624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site