Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly conenction

20099/Σ Shimoga Coimbatore Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 05 2014 (9:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 643 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+42m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+816:10+81m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+112m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1116:52+102m??170.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+717:35+95m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:03+818:05+152m??1134.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:18+2119:20+212m??1205.038826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5-??1269.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:22+1:192m??1269.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3023:15+1:302m??1324.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#12|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2800:45+1:282m??2416.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2356.0
#13|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3303:10+352m??2472.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+345m??2483.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??2542.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m??2593.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#17/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??2643.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site