Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2010/Σ Sampark Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+3??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+1611:54+212m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+302m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+342m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+375m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+435m??1515.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+415m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+4102:21+4418m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3510:10+3810m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:45459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+5017:15+4120m??21910.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2719:00+3315m??21910.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+392m??21933.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3321:19+339m??21980.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3621:26+382m??21985.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??22036.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4023:25+4110m??22094.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#17/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22124.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4700:55+4910m??32175.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:1910m??32289.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:262m??32325.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:2803:38+1:272m??32341.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2603:57+1:265m??32346.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2704:31+1:272m??32382.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:04-??32424.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site