Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2010/Σ Sampark Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+1111:54+172m??129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+242m??146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+3012:22+302m??157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0115:05+1:035m??1236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45279.0
#6|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3119:55+385m??1515.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+3521:20+365m??1578.0736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+4602:21+5018m??2924.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2710:10+3010m??21451.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations06:45458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+2517:15+2020m??21909.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1019:00+1415m??21909.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??21932.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+189m??21979.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+232m??21984.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??22035.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2123:25+2210m??22093.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#17/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22123.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2500:55+2310m??32174.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+4610m??32288.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??32324.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5003:38+502m??32340.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4703:57+485m??32345.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4304:31+432m??32381.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+20-??32423.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site