Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:53:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:53:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki - vindhyachal- Chunar- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20100/Σ Jabalpur- Satna- Gaya. [Catch 22911/ Indore-Howrah Shipra Express at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 06 2014 (2:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 15118/Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express/15118
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+4210.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+112m1138.083388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1911:15+195m2191.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+192m11154.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m21189.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
145 intermediate stations00:10299.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2010m22488.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+715:00+145m22566.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#8%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2415:41+242m22621.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.0
#9%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4925m02658.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1918:10+1:192m22731.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:30+1:175m22738.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m32770.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0220:10+2:0210m22802.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1920:55+2:192m02856.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2221:29+2:222m32904.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2521:48+2:252m02921.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1423:03+2:145m321007.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:2200:16+2:222m331083.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:1401:20+2:152m031158.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1501:45+2:1410m231176.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3403:02+1:375m131206.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5203:55+1:515m531264.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+1:4504:27+1:452m431307.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+1:5405:25+1:534m031370.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+1:49-1031465.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site