Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki - vindhyachal- Chunar- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20100/Σ Jabalpur- Satna- Gaya. [Catch 22911/ Indore-Howrah Shipra Express at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 06 2014 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 15118/Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express/15118
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00-210.077416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m1138.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m2191.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m11154.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21189.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
145 intermediate stations00:10298.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m22487.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m22565.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#8%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m22620.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#9%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m02657.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m22730.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m22737.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m32769.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m22801.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m02855.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m32903.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m02920.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m321006.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m331082.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m031157.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m231175.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m131205.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m531263.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m431306.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m031369.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--1031464.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site