Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly day time

20103/Σ Chennai Davengere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 06 2014 (9:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+361m??1198.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m??1214.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??1254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:18+3213:20+322m??1354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1354.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  17:13+717:15+82m??1418.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5871.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2619:15+302m??1489.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+275m??1514.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:48+520:50+82m??1553.0-774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0925.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:59+2521:00+251m??1578.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+281m??1588.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+251m??1628.045677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  22:19+2422:20+241m??1646.032646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:13+123:15+62m??1674.026597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:45-4-??1687.0-553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site