Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly day time

20104/Σ Chennai Davengere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 06 2014 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1610:05+161m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+102m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+291m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+222m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+262m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+302m??1355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+7??1355.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  17:13+817:15+92m??1419.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5871.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+302m??1490.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1515.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:48+320:50+82m??1554.0-774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0925.0
#16|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:59+2421:00+241m??1579.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  21:09+2821:10+281m??1589.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+261m??1629.045677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#19!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  22:19+2622:20+291m??1647.032646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+132m??1675.026597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:45+1-??1688.0-553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site