Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link between Haridwar and Pune. Easily available tickets mostly.

20105/Σ Haridwar Pune link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hw Ajmer Express Extended to Udz~  Dec 07 2014 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 10h 32m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:28??10.047294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:38+1:4119:40+1:422m??142.068268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2:2421:45+2:252m??1181.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2:3222:32+2:332m??1228.036216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+2:4223:35+2:3225m??1251.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51168.0
#6/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:3802:28+2:382m??2419.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:4504:50+2:462m??2602.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+2:5606:20+2:5710m??2710.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30266.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2810m??2976.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1713:52+2:242m??21163.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+2:2615:12+2:2510m??21237.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:510.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+818:08+95m??21237.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1519:01+142m??21308.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1220:10+1310m??21367.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+132m??21396.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+2421:23+272m??21435.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+3121:48+322m??21462.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+2822:28+282m??21510.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:10+200:30+020m??31583.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1500:55+142m??31610.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:33+701:35+122m??31624.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+272m??31671.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+242m??31699.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#24/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+2104:10+202m??31760.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+3-??31762.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site