Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Feeling uncomfortable to arrive in early Hours of the day at YPR ? This chain is useful ... for those who are traveling from Gujarat , ADI, BRC ST, to YPR SBC... can take comforatble break at UBL. Can have dinner too, and board the train for night journey to wake up in YPR/SbC to tasty breakfast and Famous Nandini Milk, and sweets... And with daily options for different days , this chain is Almost daily ...

20106/Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Dec 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00-??10.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??19.077160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??146.055154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction03:20-04:00-40m??1129.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??1155.073174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??1188.052162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??1223.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??1251.076153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m??1282.032213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??1317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-09:15-25m??1353.0108109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#13!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1371.050140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:00-10:27-27m??1399.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??1428.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??1442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??1463.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??1527.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-14:00-30m??1533.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??1597.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1632.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??1712.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1762.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1857.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??1978.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42-22:45-3m??11020.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:30-23:33-3m??11066.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-02:00-20m??21158.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:35262.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??21420.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#31!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)11:25-11:30-5m??21530.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#32|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  13:18-13:20-2m??21627.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21653.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#34|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-15:50-5m??21721.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-18:20-10m??21779.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-23:00-5m??21779.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??31854.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31887.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??31910.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31923.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#41!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??31969.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32038.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??32083.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#44!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??32179.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??32243.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32249.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??32261.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??32278.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??32293.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??32305.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??32323.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32342.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32368.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00--??32387.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site