Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Feeling uncomfortable to arrive in early Hours of the day at YPR ? This chain is useful ... for those who are traveling from Gujarat , ADI, BRC ST, to YPR SBC... can take comforatble break at UBL. Can have dinner too, and board the train for night journey to wake up in YPR/SbC to tasty breakfast and Famous Nandini Milk, and sweets... And with daily options for different days , this chain is Almost daily ...

20106/Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Dec 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00+0??10.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09+501:11+52m??19.077160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40+501:42+52m??146.055154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37+102:42+25m??196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction03:20-504:00+240m??1129.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:18+904:20+102m??1155.073174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:47+804:49+102m??1188.052162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:29+205:31+72m??1223.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:52+1105:54+122m??1251.076153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:19+1706:21+212m??1282.032213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  07:26-907:28+32m??1317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-2509:15-25m??1353.0108109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#13!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  09:25+509:27+52m??1371.050140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:00+010:27+727m??1399.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:49+2010:51+212m??1428.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+292m??1442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+3311:28+362m??1463.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+2113:01+202m??1527.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+814:00+430m??1533.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+132m??1597.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1616:25+185m??1632.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2517:18+252m??1712.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+518:35+55m??1762.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+1319:48+132m??1857.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35-221:45+010m??1978.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+1622:45+183m??11020.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T23:30+1723:33+143m??11066.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+172m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1102:00+2020m??21158.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:35262.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+208:45+610m??21420.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#31!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)11:25+311:30+125m??21530.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#32|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  13:18+2213:20+232m??21627.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21654.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#34|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45+1215:50+305m??21721.025653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1418:20+010m??21779.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-923:00+55m??21779.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2300:05+241m??31854.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+252m??31887.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2101:05+212m??31910.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+312m??31923.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#41!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3302:10+341m??31969.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??32038.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+904:20+155m??32083.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#44!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-206:20+72m??32179.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+907:40+185m??32243.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+215m??32249.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+2108:30+202m??32261.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:46+211m??32278.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+2208:59+221m??32293.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:09+241m??32305.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??32323.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+292m??32342.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??32368.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+32-??32387.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site