Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you have not visited UBL during your tour of Southern India... here is a chance to have short break and tasty Food http://indiarailinfo.com/station/tips/289 while returning to Gujarat .... Also good when direct tickets not available in first train.

20107/Σ SBC/YPR UBL BRC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Dec 07 2014 (18:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1779 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??15.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??1211.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+251m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??1339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+3111:30+321m??1362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+8-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:250.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-819:35+2010m??1470.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+4421:10+1:0310m??1528.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+5622:30+552m??1595.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+5523:00+562m??1622.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+1901:25+2010m??2719.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+1204:00+1510m??2829.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+308:15+2110m??21091.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21155.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2411:03+213m??21229.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+1512:20+1510m??21271.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+1813:53+182m??21392.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+115:35+75m??21487.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+122m??21536.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1317:23+155m??21616.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??21652.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+219:55+1525m??21716.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#28%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+192m??21722.04757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+2221:36+442m??21785.06594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:56+4421:58+442m??21807.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:21+3822:23+432m??21821.034135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:15+2723:55+640m??21850.063217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:21+2000:23+302m??31878.017140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-1001:50+025m??31896.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#35|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+1302:17+133m??31931.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#36|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+1402:46+133m??31966.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#37|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+1803:11+183m??31998.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+2103:34+213m??32026.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:03+223m??32061.082162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#40|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+2204:30+213m??32093.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41|--|SMRSamdhari Junction04:55+2105:20+3825m??32120.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#42|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+3805:52+395m??32153.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+2506:47+272m??32203.047154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#44|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+1007:37+102m??32240.023160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#45|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00-2-??32249.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site