Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20108/Σ Chennai Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 07 2014 (10:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1312:05+151m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1513:10+171m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+221m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+615:00+1515m??1451.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+341m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1573.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+2917:30+291m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+231m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-219:10+75m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+819:23+91m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+719:50+101m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1822:00+2210m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+810m??1831.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1110m??21093.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1006:10+121m??21157.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m??21231.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+209:10+310m??21273.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+709:54+81m??21324.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1310:43+132m??21394.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+612:20+710m??21489.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+2812:56+282m??21539.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3814:13+3710m??21619.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3814:44+382m??21654.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4315:01+432m??21673.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3416:30+3620m??21718.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1:0417:40+1:042m??21788.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??21852.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:15+4610m??21905.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#35!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+4121:48+442m??22004.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+4322:03+432m??22018.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#37|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+245m??22070.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+2300:03+255m??22101.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1701:11+153m??32143.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:55+1810m??32175.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5503:20+555m??32277.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+5304:20+525m??32334.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#43|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+20-??32450.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site