Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20108/Σ Chennai Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 07 2014 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
   W F 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+6710.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1509:25+185m51142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m21183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+191m21217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+2011:25+221m31268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:05+221m21307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m01375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2913:55+311m21423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1415:00+2215m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3015:40+311m41504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2916:20+351m11544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m21573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3717:30+371m31619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m21642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+719:10+155m21681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m11691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m31718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3822:00+4110m31831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 20m
209 intermediate stations01:40442.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1423:50+2310m331273.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+405:05+910m641535.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m241599.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m741673.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+309:10+610m641715.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#24/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1709:54+181m241766.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2610:43+262m141836.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1912:20+1910m141931.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+3512:56+372m041981.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4214:13+4210m042061.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4614:44+462m042096.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4715:01+472m042115.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4016:30+3720m142160.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+542m042230.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+202m042295.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:15+4210m042347.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+382m042446.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+3822:03+382m042460.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1223:18+185m042513.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+1800:03+205m042543.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+143m052585.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:55+2010m052617.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+475m052720.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4604:20+475m052777.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50115.0
#43|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-052892.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site