Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20109/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 08 2014 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 10m  94 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 0
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05-010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m0164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43-18:48-5m01116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20-20:23-3m01215.069340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01-21:03-2m01259.053426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m01324.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m11378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m11386.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m02444.042314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m02510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25-03:40-15m02618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37-04:39-2m02684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m02803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m02847.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m02992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36-12:38-2m021069.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m021179.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m021305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m021345.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m121498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20-01:40-20m031702.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 15m
410 intermediate stations01:50391.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m062093.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m062129.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m262164.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:35-20m562194.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#26/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m062225.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m062266.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m362361.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m162368.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m162428.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m062440.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m162463.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m162480.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m162496.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#35/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m162520.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15--562533.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site