Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20109/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 08 2014 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  93 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+26??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5217:58+562m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0118:48+595m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+5620:23+553m??1215.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+4621:03+462m??1259.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+4722:19+502m??1324.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:30+4910m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+5823:39+582m??1386.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+5900:20+592m??2444.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+2602:05+3610m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4503:40+5515m??2618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+5904:39+1:002m??2684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2910m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+522m??2847.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2911:30+305m??2992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4312:38+552m??21069.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50+2216:00+1210m??21179.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??21305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+285m??21345.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2421:55+2115m??21498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+601:40+1420m??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3610m??31702.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:12+381m??31738.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2104:51+231m??31773.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2820m??31803.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#26/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2806:08+291m??31834.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??31875.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3708:25+375m??31970.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3415m??31977.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m??32037.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2510:30+271m??32049.058 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+281m??32072.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:25+2210m??32089.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+272m??32105.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#35/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+3012:35+312m??32129.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+21-??32142.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site