Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20109/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 08 2014 (2:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  93 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+23??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+412m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:48+505m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4920:23+493m??1215.069340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+4021:03+402m??1259.053426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3022:19+352m??1324.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3223:30+3610m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+4723:39+482m??1386.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2444.042314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+1002:05+2310m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3103:40+4615m??2618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+4604:39+482m??2684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:30+2210m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??2847.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??2992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+2812:38+292m??21070.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12109.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  15:50-1316:00+110m??21179.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+142m??21305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+195m??21345.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1215m??21498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+601:40+920m??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??31702.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??31739.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??31773.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??31803.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#26/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??31833.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??31875.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#28/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??31970.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??31977.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??32036.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??32049.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??32072.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??32089.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??32104.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??32129.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??32142.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site