Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Telescopic

2011/Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-Chennai-Jhansi-Agra-Delhi-Haridw ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+171m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+212m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+285m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+301m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3019:55+301m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+175m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1720:51+181m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+225m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5023:45+521m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+542m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:45+521m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+461m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1303:20+2210m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+322m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+405:45+42m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+7-??2665.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+3409:45+3325m??2665.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:042m??2775.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2916:55+2415m??21096.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+325m??21304.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??21405.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1710m??31547.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2302:36+241m??31680.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+2810m??31756.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+4610m??32146.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5414:12+5212m??32438.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:35+1:065m??32535.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:125m??32653.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)20:40+5621:10+4730m??32841.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+5222:10+532m??32864.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0922:51+1:093m??32911.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1523:38+1:152m??32967.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0102:05+4755m??43025.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0402:37+1:052m??43060.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0703:28+1:048m??43102.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#45/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:10-??43153.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.