Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Telescopic

2011/Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-Chennai-Jhansi-Agra-Delhi-Haridw ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (4:46PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1819:55+181m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+620:51+61m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+621:15+71m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3723:45+381m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+362m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+341m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3301:05+331m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3101:45+351m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+262m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+3609:45+3425m??2665.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+592m??2775.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1016:55+815m??21096.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1320:25+275m??21304.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1921:50+212m??21405.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+000:40+1510m??31547.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1202:36+161m??31680.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+1710m??31756.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3810m??32145.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+4814:12+4712m??32437.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0015:35+595m??32534.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:135m??32652.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5021:10+4330m??32840.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+422m??32863.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+5922:51+1:223m??32910.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:3423:38+1:342m??32966.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0102:05+5555m??43024.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:37+1:052m??43059.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:28+1:068m??43101.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#45/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:17-??43152.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site