Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity Telescopic

2011/Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-Chennai-Jhansi-Agra-Delhi-Haridw ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+517:30+71m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+918:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2418:30+251m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+275m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+291m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2819:55+291m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:35+165m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:51+171m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+191m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+205m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+362m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4423:45+461m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+4300:45+431m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+4201:05+431m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3701:45+391m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+262m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+2905:25+292m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+2-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+4109:45+4525m??2665.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3411:15+1:332m??2775.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4016:55+3415m??21096.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+365m??21304.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21405.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1700:40+2110m??31547.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2502:36+261m??31680.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3303:50+3310m??31756.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:50+1:0210m??32146.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:12+1:0112m??32438.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1515:35+1:135m??32535.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2117:30+1:245m??32653.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:1121:10+1:0030m??32841.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+5122:10+552m??32864.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:51+1:083m??32911.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1923:38+1:202m??32967.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:1202:05+5255m??43025.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#43/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1302:37+1:132m??43060.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:1603:28+1:138m??43101.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#45/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:14-??43153.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site