Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia (/Ranchi)

20110/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 08 2014 (02:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+33??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5817:58+1:012m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:48+1:055m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:23+1:033m??1215.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  21:01+5321:03+532m??1259.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5522:19+562m??1324.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4923:30+5010m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+5923:39+592m??1386.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+5500:20+552m??2444.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶01:55+2602:05+3510m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4403:40+5415m??2618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0104:39+1:022m??2684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+3110m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+522m??2847.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4108:53+432m??2892.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2711:30+275m??2992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:38+412m??21069.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-816:00+310m??21179.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??21305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21345.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1515m??21498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:20+1001:40+1720m??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+535m??31702.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:02+551m??31723.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#25/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31738.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+521m??31755.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+4806:57+491m??31773.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4315m??31803.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??31810.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#30/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+4008:23+411m??31833.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+1:001m??31840.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??31874.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m??31907.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m??31927.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#35/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-??31969.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.