Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20111/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 08 2014 (02:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+33??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5817:58+1:012m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:48+1:055m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:23+1:033m??1215.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  21:01+5321:03+532m??1259.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5522:19+562m??1324.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4923:30+5010m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+5923:39+592m??1386.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+5500:20+552m??2444.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶01:55+2602:05+3510m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4403:40+5415m??2618.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0104:39+1:022m??2684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+3110m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+522m??2847.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4108:53+432m??2892.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2711:30+275m??2992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:38+412m??21069.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-816:00+310m??21179.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??21305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21345.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1515m??21498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:20+1001:40+1720m??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162
0 intermediate stations-1:-400.0
#23/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:30+10??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DTVDhutra  07:39+2307:40+251m??31711.045240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/PNPLPanpali  07:47-07:48-1m??31716.058258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  07:55+2407:56+271m??31723.053257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/DIHDharuadihi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:04+281m??31729.057259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+311m??31738.051260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/TGMTangarmunda (2 PFs)  08:25+2908:26+301m??31747.046263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  08:36+2408:37+271m??31755.041281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/SOGRSogra (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+251m??31760.041293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/SXNSonakhan (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+291m??31766.046243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:05+2809:06+291m??31773.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  09:14+3209:15+341m??31783.052217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KLGKalunga (3 PFs)  09:23+3509:24+371m??31790.045203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/PPOPanposh (2 PFs)  09:34+3509:35+361m??31797.036191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3710:00+3115m??31803.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+2010:05+211m??31808.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+810:13+121m??31810.038212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+4310:22+441m??31815.028217mSER 
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#41/==/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2410:35+281m??31820.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3610:48+371m??31833.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+1:1011:04+1:171m??31840.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:15+1:241m??31848.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+1:2611:25+1:361m??31859.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#46/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+1:2811:52+1:371m??31868.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#47/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+1:3012:10+1:391m??31874.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4212:20+1:471m??31883.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:5012:30+1:551m??31894.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:5612:40+2:001m??31900.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#51/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4313:06+1:471m??31907.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4813:15+1:531m??31914.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:5413:30+2:021m??31927.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#54/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:5513:50+2:071m??31939.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#55/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:3414:40+1:481m??31953.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#56/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3915:00+1:541m??31961.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#57/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30+0-??31969.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.