Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

20113/Σ Secunderabad Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Dec 08 2014 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2409 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 336 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m216.065529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+132m2173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+111m21115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:09+121m21149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1617:18+161m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+51m21171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+205m21186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2218:18+221m11196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+252m11223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+301m11249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4610m31336.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 20m
218 intermediate stations02:50454.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+1423:50+2310m32790.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+405:05+910m631052.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m231116.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m731190.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+309:10+610m631232.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1709:54+181m231283.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2610:43+262m131353.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1912:20+1910m131448.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+3512:56+372m031498.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4214:13+4210m031578.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4614:44+462m031613.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4715:01+472m031632.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4016:30+3720m131677.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#26!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+542m031747.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1819:22+202m031812.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:15+4210m031864.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+382m031963.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+3822:03+382m031977.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1223:18+185m032030.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+1800:03+205m032060.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+501:11+143m042102.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1701:55+2010m042134.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4503:20+475m042237.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#36|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+4604:20+475m042294.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50115.0
#37|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+17-042409.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site