Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pax can change at Pune also

20114/Σ Secunderabad Bikaner via shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Dec 08 2014 (3:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 52m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 13m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. 382 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+111m??173.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+161m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+817:22+93m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+617:56+73m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1019:40+113m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587 - Buffer: 4h 13m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+710m??1335.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1110m??2597.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1006:10+121m??2661.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+133m??2735.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+209:10+410m??2777.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+909:54+91m??2828.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1510:43+152m??2898.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+1710m??2993.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+3912:56+392m??21043.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5114:13+5010m??21123.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5214:44+512m??21158.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5615:01+552m??21177.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4516:30+4820m??21222.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:192m??21292.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3819:22+392m??21356.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+5820:15+5810m??21409.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+5321:48+562m??21508.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+5622:03+562m??21522.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+375m??21574.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:58+3500:03+375m??21605.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+3501:11+253m??31647.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2910m??31679.077241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0403:20+1:045m??31781.062322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  04:15+1:0304:20+1:025m??31838.041296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:50116.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+32-??31954.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site