Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- ratlam- Ujjain- Bairagarh(BHOPAL) - Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20115/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi (via Bina- Rourkela). [NOTE: 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar Express TILL Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 08 2014 (3:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 13:15 +5 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+614:44+62m0149.03336mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+515:25+625m1158.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+1615:57+162m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1016:22+102m21112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4318:01+442m01229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-421:30+025m71359.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1422:30+171m11423.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+525m01459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1910m02720.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+504:50+162m02761.064469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28159.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+242m02920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+162m02990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1661.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+4509:45+452m121051.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:45+1210m421137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+413:00+122m221211.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+814:00+172m221288.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  16:00-516:05+15m321398.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m121524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4018:50+395m121564.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3621:55+3615m221717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3922:48+365m121770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+435m121849.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+365m231921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4502:53+4410m432022.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 25m
441 intermediate stations02:22411.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m562433.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#27/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m062464.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#28/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m062505.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#29/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m362600.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m162607.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#31/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m162667.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m062679.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m162702.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m162719.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m162735.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m162759.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-562772.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site