Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week, convenient timings, sufficient buffer.

20117/Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO - BSB Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 08 2014 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1188 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+2??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:0217:40+1:0815m??21188.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3018:07+1:312m??21220.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3118:30+1:312m??21243.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:3918:55+1:412m??21277.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3519:30+1:412m??21302.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4919:55+1:502m??21335.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:522m??21350.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:5620:30+1:562m??21365.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#38%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+342m??21394.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+3523:20+4010m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:0523:44+1:052m??21426.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:2401:05+1:2715m??31480.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2601:50+1:272m??31509.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#43!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:3302:24+1:342m??31547.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#44!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2802:57+1:292m??31570.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#45!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:13+1:4013m??31608.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4604:30+1:462m??31615.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:5404:59+1:552m??31647.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#48!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:5005:31+1:512m??31669.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#49%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5605:50+1:572m??31688.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:3806:45+1:365m??31713.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:215m??31747.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:02-??31804.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site