Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week, convenient timings, sufficient buffer.

20117/Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO - BSB Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 08 2014 (4:32PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1188 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+1??10.066557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+518:50+2115m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1520:25+153m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:25+191m??1227.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+722:15+91m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+823:25+215m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+162m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+162m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+242m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2710m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+212m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-804:30+35m??2621.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+906:05+92m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+207:15+95m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1307:35+132m??2823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+222m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1209:10+145m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+242m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+172m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2013:47+2210m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+3917:40+4215m??21188.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0418:07+1:062m??21220.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:0918:30+1:092m??21243.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2118:55+1:232m??21277.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:252m??21302.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3419:55+1:352m??21335.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3220:15+1:322m??21350.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:3520:30+1:372m??21365.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#38%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+522:30+122m??21394.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1623:20+1610m??21408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3123:44+312m??21426.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+4701:05+4915m??31480.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5001:50+522m??31509.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#43|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+5902:24+1:032m??31547.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#44|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:0002:57+1:012m??31570.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#45|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1304:13+1:2513m??31608.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3004:30+1:322m??31615.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:4704:59+1:502m??31647.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#48|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:4405:31+1:462m??31669.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#49%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:502m??31688.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2706:45+1:285m??31713.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:40+1:305m??31746.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:08-??31804.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site