Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20119/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 09 2014 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+214:44+22m0149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+115:25+025m1158.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+1315:57+132m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+516:22+52m21112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2718:01+272m01229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1521:30+025m71359.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1222:30+131m11423.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+300:04+325m01459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:55+1610m02720.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+204:50+102m02761.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:28159.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+232m02920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+808:27+132m02990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1661.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0209:45+1:022m121051.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+3111:45+2810m421137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+432m221211.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m221288.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+3616:05+455m321398.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1118:10+1:112m121524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1618:50+1:155m121564.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:1621:55+1:1415m221717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:2122:48+1:185m121770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2323:55+1:215m121849.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0301:25+1:045m231921.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  02:43+1:2302:53+1:2210m432022.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 22m
158 intermediate stations04:37411.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:45+2015m142433.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m242440.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1908:23+201m042464.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2908:35+301m042470.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+291m042505.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+321m042538.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m042558.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#33/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-142600.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site