Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20119/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 09 2014 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+314:44+42m??149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+215:25+125m??158.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+915:57+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+316:22+32m??1112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2518:01+252m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1021:30+025m??1359.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1022:30+111m??1424.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+700:04+1025m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:55+2610m??2720.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+192m??2761.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1106:00+1310m??2817.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+102m??2990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+4009:45+412m??21052.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1211:45+1110m??21137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+352m??21211.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??21289.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+4116:05+515m??21398.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1318:10+1:142m??21524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:50+1:195m??21564.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1:2021:55+1:1815m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:2222:48+1:205m??21770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:245m??21850.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#25/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  01:20+1:0301:25+1:085m??31921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:2902:53+1:2910m??32022.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:370.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3707:45+3315m??32022.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+507:56+41m??32029.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#29/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3208:23+331m??32053.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+4608:35+471m??32059.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4409:15+451m??32094.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4409:48+461m??32127.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+4410:08+461m??32147.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#34/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+22-??32189.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site