Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tuesday

2012/Σ Filmcity Super (Via BRC-KOTA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (4:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 920 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+15m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+823:21+82m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+500:34+132m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1602:37+162m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+202m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+165m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-305:38+52m??2695.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2106:56+212m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1610m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2410m??2920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3611:10+335m??21028.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1212:25+202m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+252m??21126.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+515:40+910m??21253.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+316:55+510m??21276.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0320:05+1:1710m??21507.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:0422:45+3:1110m??21702.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4002:55+3:4210m??31854.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:5503:38+3:552m??31909.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:5704:18+3:572m??31957.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:5204:40+3:532m??31974.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m??31991.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:53+3:575m??32059.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5507:09+3:562m??32136.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:22+3:432m??32211.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3609:20+3:3410m??32259.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:43-??32317.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site