Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Tuesday

2012/Σ Filmcity Super (Via BRC-KOTA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 920 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+222:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1323:21+132m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+192m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+262m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:01+312m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1304:40+205m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+82m??2695.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:06+192m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+2106:26+212m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:42+222m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2306:56+242m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+272m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2807:42+292m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2408:55+2410m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3209:50+3410m??2920.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4411:10+415m??21028.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+312m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??21126.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40127.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+2210m??21253.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:55+3010m??21276.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0120:05+2:1210m??21507.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:5722:45+3:5910m??21702.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4302:55+3:4710m??31855.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+4:0103:38+4:012m??31909.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+4:0604:18+4:062m??31957.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+4:0304:40+4:032m??31974.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:0604:55+4:072m??31991.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:0905:53+4:095m??32059.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:0407:09+4:032m??32136.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4908:22+3:502m??32211.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:4509:20+3:4410m??32259.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:44-??32317.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site