Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhuj- Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20120/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 09 2014 (7:02AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 7h 17m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 167 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 33 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07189mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+714:44+72m??149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+415:25+425m??158.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+815:57+82m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+016:22+42m??1112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2718:01+282m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-921:30+025m??1359.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??1424.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+600:04+825m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+703:55+1410m??2720.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+204:50+122m??2761.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+006:00+710m??2817.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+1507:20+152m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+108:27+202m??2990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m??21052.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+411:45+710m??21137.046413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  13:23+813:25+122m??21211.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  14:28+714:30+102m??21289.073365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  16:00+116:05+115m??21398.061385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??21524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2018:50+205m??21564.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3121:55+3315m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:48+285m??21770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+3023:55+305m??21850.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2501:25+305m??31921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3302:53+3210m??32022.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 7h 17m
0 intermediate stations06:520.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2210:00+1315m??32022.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+3010:05+311m??32026.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??32028.038213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+4210:22+411m??32034.032216mSER 
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#31/--/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2410:35+261m??32040.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+2610:48+271m??32053.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+3211:04+381m??32059.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+421m??32067.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/TATITati  11:24+4311:25+491m??32079.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#36/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+4011:52+441m??32088.021410mSERKanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+3512:10+401m??32094.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+4012:20+471m??32103.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+4612:30+531m??32114.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+5412:40+1:101m??32120.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+5413:06+591m??32127.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0313:15+1:131m??32134.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1613:30+1:241m??32147.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:1913:50+1:261m??32159.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#45/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+5314:40+1:051m??32172.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#46/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+5715:00+1:161m??32181.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#47/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??32189.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site