Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn

20121/Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTEST ROUTE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.065223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+523:50+62m??168.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+200:40+32m??2125.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-101:47+34m??2197.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+1502:23+152m??2248.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+222m??2264.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??2295.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+205m??2359.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+362m??2387.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+3705:13+392m??2403.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+312m??2433.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)07:30+007:50+320m??2486.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  08:10+808:12+82m??2511.067174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  08:32+908:34+92m??2533.065168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:53+908:55+92m??2553.062162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:08+909:10+112m??2567.071166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17|--|JESJaitsar  09:36-09:38-2m??2598.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+810:15+85m??2623.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+232m??2725.070193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+2012:39+202m??2801.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-3-??2805.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??2805.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#23|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3615:25+365m??2921.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2818:25+2720m??21081.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:57+343m??21113.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#26|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+2520:08+1322m??21162.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2020:28+212m??21188.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2020:58+212m??21220.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+1921:33+192m??21255.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1222:04+132m??21283.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#31|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+322:42+52m??21315.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-223:23+32m??21350.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#33|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+200:18+420m??21385.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1701:20+2025m??31431.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+3902:16+402m??31496.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#36/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+404:20+820m??31565.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+605:21+82m??31611.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1105:38+112m??31629.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2106:27+225m??31665.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+185m??31795.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3509:26+352m??31890.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+242m??32028.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#43/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:00+11-??32052.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site