Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn

20121/Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTEST ROUTE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1023:50+102m??166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m??2123.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1301:47+144m??2195.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:23+402m??2245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+492m??2261.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+562m??2292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+445m??2356.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+572m??2384.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+5805:13+592m??2400.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  05:48+5305:50+582m??2430.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar (3 PFs)07:30+2007:50+2120m??2483.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  08:10+2708:12+272m??2508.067174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  08:32+2708:34+282m??2530.065168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+282m??2551.062162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:08+2809:10+292m??2564.071166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17|--|JESJaitsar  09:36-09:38-2m??2595.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+2710:15+275m??2620.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+402m??2723.070193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:39+332m??2798.06225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+9-??2802.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??2802.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#23|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3815:25+405m??2918.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4318:25+4020m??21078.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:57+433m??21110.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#26|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3320:08+2122m??21159.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+272m??21185.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??21217.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2421:33+242m??21252.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#30|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+182m??21280.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#31|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??21312.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??21347.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#33|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??21382.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3225m??31428.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4602:16+482m??31493.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:20+1620m??31562.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2305:21+242m??31608.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??31626.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+2006:27+215m??31662.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:20+195m??31792.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:26+292m??31886.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+152m??32025.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#43/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:00+7-??32049.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site