Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn

20122/Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.065223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+723:50+82m??168.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+500:40+62m??2125.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+001:47+34m??2197.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+1802:23+182m??2248.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+232m??2264.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2295.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+225m??2359.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+372m??2387.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+3705:13+392m??2403.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+322m??2433.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)07:30+007:50+320m??2486.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  08:10+808:12+82m??2511.067174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  08:32+908:34+92m??2533.065168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:53+908:55+92m??2553.062162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:08+1009:10+122m??2567.071166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17|--|JESJaitsar  09:36-09:38-2m??2598.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1010:15+115m??2623.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+262m??2725.070193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+2212:39+222m??2801.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-2-??2805.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??2805.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+1815:43+222m??2869.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+2316:34+215m??2921.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+2817:27+385m??2978.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2819:30+2615m??21081.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:06+213m??21113.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+1720:43+155m??21154.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#29|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+175m??21185.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1600:40+1610m??31350.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+501:55+102m??31403.065216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+1302:24+152m??31432.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1402:43+192m??31446.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2203:05+222m??31468.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+204:55+720m??31537.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+606:01+82m??31583.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+906:18+92m??31601.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+307:07+55m??31637.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:54+142m??31707.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1008:55+105m??31766.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2009:18+202m??31796.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+1909:52+192m??31835.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+1411:59+142m??32000.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  12:45+5-??32018.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site