Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn

20122/Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+723:50+72m??166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+400:40+52m??2123.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+201:47+54m??2195.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+2202:23+232m??2245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+3002:45+332m??2261.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+4003:10+402m??2292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+345m??2357.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+4304:55+532m??2384.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+5405:13+552m??2400.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+482m??2430.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)07:30+1207:50+1420m??2483.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  08:10+2008:12+202m??2508.067174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  08:32+2008:34+212m??2530.065168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:53+2108:55+212m??2551.062162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:08+2209:10+232m??2564.071166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17|--|JESJaitsar  09:36-09:38-2m??2595.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+205m??2620.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  11:30+3511:32+352m??2723.070193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:39+322m??2798.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+9-??2802.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??2802.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+4215:43+422m??2866.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+4216:34+435m??2918.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+555m??2975.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3619:30+3415m??21078.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3320:06+333m??21110.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+2820:43+265m??21151.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#29|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:38+255m??21182.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1800:40+2710m??31347.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+222m??31400.065217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:22+2702:24+302m??31429.048135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+3002:43+312m??31443.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??31465.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1004:55+1820m??31534.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1506:01+192m??31580.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+2206:18+222m??31598.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1707:07+185m??31634.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2407:54+242m??31704.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+205m??31764.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2309:18+232m??31793.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+222m??31832.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+1711:59+172m??31997.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  12:45+13-??32015.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site