Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20125/Σ Chennai shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S    FS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+322m??2130.057215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+802:25+82m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+222m??2289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+004:25+01m??2352.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+1904:35+174m??2354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10-4-??2359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+0??2359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+010:05+12m??2423.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+412m??2494.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3212:10+335m??2519.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3412:55+352m??2558.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+292m??2565.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??2589.043680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+172m??2610.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+2-??2628.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site