Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20126/Σ Madurai shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 09 2014 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 907 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S    FS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:13+105m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1117:26+121m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPT•Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)•  18:36+2618:37+291m??1116.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+291m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+271m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+155m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+271m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+721:20+65m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+163m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1822:55+181m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1823:10+271m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+289m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+273m??2420.041282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+352m??2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??2508.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+252m??2579.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+2805:20+291m??2614.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+205:30+21m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5105:40+505m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m??2638.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+4??2638.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#29|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:03-110:05+22m??2702.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4511:30+482m??2773.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m??2798.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3712:55+382m??2837.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+342m??2844.053805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+302m??2868.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#35|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1814:10+192m??2889.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#36|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+5-??2907.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site