Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20128/Σ Tirupati Shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 10 2014 (00:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 599 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S    FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:35+13??10.079152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+241m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+291m??130.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+292m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58+2923:00+302m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+315m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/GYM•Gudiyattam (3 PFs)•  00:33+3800:35+372m??2129.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+401m??2139.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+472m??2157.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13+5301:15+522m??2173.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4301:50+465m??2189.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04+5302:05+571m??2198.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/PUPatchur  02:13+1:0002:15+1:182m??2207.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28+1:2402:30+1:242m??2218.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13+5403:15+592m??2230.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2240.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0003:35+1:021m??2245.047769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0103:45+1:011m??2252.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4504:30+3615m??2264.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40+4004:41+421m??2276.068865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+471m??2291.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04+4905:05+501m??2303.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??2311.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+1406:10+232m??2320.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+2606:15+281m??2323.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+1006:18+101m??2327.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+335m??2330.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#30/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+3??2330.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:03+010:05+32m??2394.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+462m??2465.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3912:10+395m??2490.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3712:55+372m??2529.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+332m??2536.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+302m??2560.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#37|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1714:10+192m??2581.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#38|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+4-??2599.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site