Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

20129/Σ Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 10 2014 (03:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2578 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 42h 13m Distance: 2063 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 23m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 44m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:03+206:05+32m??164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+2707:15+271m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2307:50+245m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:10+1410:12+172m??1320.052597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#6!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:55+341m??1357.026582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations04:05107.0
#7!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-715:10+710m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#8!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+616:40+295m??1522.041653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+262m??1616.051542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+195m??1713.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#11|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:40+1123:50+1510m??1823.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1510m??21085.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+151m??21149.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1807:50+153m??21223.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+709:10+710m??21265.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:54+121m??21316.09016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2810:43+282m??21386.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2712:20+2710m??21481.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+4612:56+462m??21531.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5214:13+5110m??21611.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5414:44+532m??21646.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5315:01+532m??21665.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4216:30+4220m??21710.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#24!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:022m??21780.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2519:22+272m??21845.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:15+4710m??21897.065264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+5421:48+552m??21996.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+5422:03+542m??22011.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??22063.046267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3623:36+372m??22063.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??32151.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1310m??32203.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2204:15+2210m??32338.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#34%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??32525.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#35/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+11-??32578.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site