Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jaipur

2013/Σ jodhpur shirdi weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Jan 18 2012 (4:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:10+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:16+706:18+82m??12.092237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5381.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:11+1807:13+182m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:37+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1808:12+232m??1147.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.052426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)09:17+409:18+61m??1205.0118405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+82m??1220.057390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)10:05+1110:06+111m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+1615m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#11|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -12:55-??1310.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#12|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??1317.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#13|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1376.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??1442.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#15/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1478.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1550.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1650.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1712.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??1775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1831.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1872.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1891.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2934.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2975.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??21004.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??21014.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??21106.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??21289.059310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21413.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21597.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??21639.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??21664.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m??21680.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??21697.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21717.049541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??21784.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#38/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21868.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#39!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m??21942.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1934.0
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??21976.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#41%==%MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??21992.060481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42%==%MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:50-23:51-1m??22022.024457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2433.0
#43%==%SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  01:15--??32055.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site