Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain for amritsar to old delhi via bahadurgarh

20131/Σ punjab to harayana chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12497 up 12498 down  Dec 10 2014 (13:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+15??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  22:25+2522:27+252m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+252m??142.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2123:47+2310m??178.021239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:03+212m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+165m??283.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+202:55+510m??2135.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2403:32+242m??2180.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#10%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2204:05+1810m??2197.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2213.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+272m??2226.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#13%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+162m??2248.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#14%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:58+73m??2264.076227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#15%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2302.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1307:05+115m??2336.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#17%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+108:25+45m??2393.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+122m??2433.026220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#19/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+309:41+62m??2446.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+709:55+102m??2453.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+262m??2460.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+25-??2463.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.