Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain for asr to dli via sre mtc gzb

20132/Σ punjab to up sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12497 up 12498 down  Dec 10 2014 (1:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
#1. 14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express/14632
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:10+31??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  22:25+4222:27+422m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+3922:50+392m??142.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+352m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+3123:47+3210m??178.021239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:03+282m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Shalimar Express/14646 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3001:15+335m??283.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m??299.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2602:35+2710m??2135.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3403:24+342m??2178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:42+362m??2195.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:01+422m??2221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:26+412m??2241.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3310m??2249.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+352m??2295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+3505:46+352m??2300.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2906:40+2810m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+1:022m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+1:1007:31+1:112m??2388.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1607:54+1:192m??2410.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:142m??2439.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1508:45+1:145m??2444.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#23/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+1:1509:07+1:152m??2463.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+1:1309:20+1:132m??2473.047221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#25/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35-09:37-2m??2485.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+1:0110:05+1:012m??2491.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#27/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:55+1:04-??2511.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site