Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil/NCJ - Mysuru/MYS

20138/Σ Nagercoil - Mysuru Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 11 2014 (23:28)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 809 km  1 xfers
#1. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express/17236
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+4??10.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1219:43+172m??131.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+920:55+145m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+261m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2822:15+291m??1160.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3322:42+342m??1187.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+155m??1231.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+255m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:08+3502:10+362m??2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+331m??2401.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+351m??2427.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#12%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+295m??2452.041282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??2519.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+492m??2611.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+4908:30+475m??2666.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:05+18-??2671.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2671.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??2683.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+81m??2701.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+81m??2715.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+811:30+81m??2727.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2011:45+241m??2745.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+392m??2764.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+4012:30+401m??2794.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+10-??2809.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site