Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chamarajanagar/CMNR - Nelamangala/NMGA Chain

20139/Σ Chamarajanagar - Nelamangala Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 12 2014 (00:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 20m  4 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56579/K.S.R.Bengaluru City - Nelamangala Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nelamangala/NMGA


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Nelamangala

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56281
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -07:00-110.066702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m0111.054756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m0115.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m0120.057731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m0126.024703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6|--|CGHD•Chinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)•  07:37-07:38-1m1128.021684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#7|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m0135.019665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m0137.044660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m0142.036680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m0145.049699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m0155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m0158.07760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#13%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m3160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m2168.099720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:047.0
#15!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m1175.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m1179.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m1183.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m0188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m0197.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m01105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m21124.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m01129.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m01135.069675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m01142.062673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m01154.072692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m01161.077746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:57-10:58-1m01168.064724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m01175.074774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m11186.036802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m21190.010811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#32/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m31191.010815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:15--81198.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
K.S.R.Bengaluru City - Nelamangala Passenger (UnReserved)/56579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -12:20-01198.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m01201.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m31203.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  12:42-12:43-1m31212.030881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/--/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m11214.022866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#39|--|NMGA•Nelamangala (3 PFs)•  13:20--11225.0-900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site