Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2014/Σ Bandra Mail (Via BSL-ALD) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (5:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 47 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.0288mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25-116:27+12m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24-118:26+82m??1157.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:46+218:48+202m??1183.03712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+120:35+312m??1248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+600:15+620m??1405.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:20+1710m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-1009:20+510m??2886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+3011:05+312m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3012:45+3410m??21131.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4713:20+5010m??21131.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:015m??21222.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:22+1:122m??21285.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5516:20+5410m??21320.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2318:12+335m??21398.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m??21453.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#17%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3820:10+525m??21490.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:3021:08+1:322m??21563.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3421:25+1:355m??21571.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:4021:58+1:402m??21602.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:1423:35+1:1920m??21634.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:3600:15+1:382m??31688.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+1:4200:50+1:452m??31736.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+1:4601:10+1:462m??31754.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+1:5601:23+1:572m??31770.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5902:30+2:005m??31839.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1003:44+2:122m??31915.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:1104:22+2:122m??31963.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0404:50+2:082m??31991.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4005:30+1:4010m??32008.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3807:00+1:3010m??32038.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3607:37+1:362m??32080.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:3308:30+1:2715m??32097.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:3208:47+1:322m??32115.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2709:14+1:264m??32139.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#36/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:2309:26+1:232m??32155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2910:17+1:285m??32203.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:22-??32297.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site