Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2014/Σ Bandra Mail (Via BSL-ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+316:27+52m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+412m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+212m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+820:35+472m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+205m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1604:20+1910m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-1409:20+810m??2886.094328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2712:45+2910m??21131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+4910m??21131.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:35+1:005m??21222.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:22+1:062m??21285.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4810m??21320.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1618:12+255m??21398.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3418:53+352m??21453.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+3610m??21490.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:322m??21563.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:375m??21571.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5921:58+2:022m??21602.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4720m??21634.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:0400:15+3:042m??31688.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0800:50+3:092m??31736.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1101:10+3:112m??31754.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1201:23+3:142m??31770.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1602:30+3:165m??31839.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2003:44+3:212m??31915.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2304:22+3:242m??31963.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1504:50+3:162m??31990.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0305:30+3:0210m??32008.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:1510m??32038.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2607:37+2:262m??32079.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1108:30+2:0615m??32096.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0908:47+2:102m??32115.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0909:14+2:074m??32139.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#36/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0009:26+2:002m??32154.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:1610:17+2:155m??32202.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:11-??32297.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site