Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2014/Σ Bandra Mail (Via BSL-ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (5:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:45+5??10.0288mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+116:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+118:26+102m??1157.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+522m??1183.03712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+720:35+442m??1248.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-800:15+420m??1405.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+304:20+1210m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-2009:20+410m??2886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+362m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1212:45+1610m??21131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??21131.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??21222.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??21285.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??21320.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??21398.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??21453.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#17%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??21490.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??21563.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??21571.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??21602.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??21634.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??31688.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??31736.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??31754.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??31770.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??31839.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??31915.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??31963.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??31991.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??32008.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??32038.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??32079.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??32097.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??32115.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??32139.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#36/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??32155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??32202.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??32297.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site