Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2014/Σ Bandra Mail (Via BSL-ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1166 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 3
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 14
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50-310.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m6118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m31157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33-20:35-2m31248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m11405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m62579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m02886.094329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m121047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m321131.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 13m
272 intermediate stations00:25714.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m641845.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m241936.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m141999.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m242034.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07-18:12-5m242112.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m242167.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#17%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m242204.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m242277.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m242285.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m342316.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15-23:35-20m142348.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m052402.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m352450.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m452468.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m352484.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m352553.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m052629.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m052677.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m252705.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m252722.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m152752.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m252793.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m652811.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m452829.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:14-4m452853.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#36/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m352869.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12-10:17-5m052917.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45--1453011.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site