Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jaipur to jhalawar connectivity at the evening time

20147/Σ jaipur to jhalawar via ramganj mandi 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALVELA a book for everyone~  Dec 13 2014 (00:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 59840/Kota- Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 26 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhalawar City/JLWC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jhalawar City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+62m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:09+182m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1607:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2208:08+242m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+709:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+141m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPA•Durgapura (2 PFs)•  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+282m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+152m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4210m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+552m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5814:02+582m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0514:55+1:0610m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0415:10+1:042m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:52+1:152m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota- Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)/59840 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+3317:20+342m??1622.094359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#22/--/JLFJulmi (1 PFs)  17:25+2:0617:26+2:071m??1630.027338mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#23/--/JLWC•Jhalawar City (2 PFs)•  18:05+11-??1648.0-326mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site