Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful for jhalawar and mp people

20149/Σ Jhalawar-jammu tawi via ramganj mandi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 13 2014 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1140 km  1 xfers
#1. 59839/Jhalawar City - Kota Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 26 km
xfer @ RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 58m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
      S
Jhalawar City/JLWC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Jhalawar City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhalawar City - Kota Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)/59839
#1/--/JLWC»Jhalawar City (2 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.047326mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#2/--/JLFJulmi (1 PFs)  18:53+1318:54+161m??118.029338mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#3/--/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+105m??126.068359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2420:42+242m??126.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3521:40+3610m??198.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#6/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+372m??1206.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+145m??2423.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+104:14+52m??2556.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+704:50+715m??2564.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2406:03+242m??2654.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+908:05+710m??2763.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2609:55+2510m??2877.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4010:50+395m??2929.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#14/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3112:40+315m??21041.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#15%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??21064.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#16/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2314:55+2315m??21140.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site