Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 1

2015/Σ SBC-JP 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1160.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58178.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+3301:45+297m??2338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35+007:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-512:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1710m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1610m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2700:56+295m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+382m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+37-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5215m??32296.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5812:03+592m??32300.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+592m??32310.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??32314.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5912:44+592m??32327.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:56+1:082m??32337.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0613:16+1:062m??32357.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1313:52+1:142m??32378.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2314:28+1:232m??32426.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2414:52+1:253m??32453.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:2715:10+1:272m??32472.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3015:25+1:312m??32489.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4015:50+1:405m??32514.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4416:12+1:442m??32543.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:3716:57+1:372m??32593.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:3817:05+1:402m??32599.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3817:30+1:3910m??32604.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4118:12+1:412m??32659.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4218:23+1:412m??32669.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:4018:56+1:392m??32710.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:15+1:2410m??32739.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3620:59+1:372m??32791.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#34%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:3922:26+1:415m??32879.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:3923:35+1:402m??32945.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:25+1:2315m??43044.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#37!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0902:47+1:105m??43097.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1603:10+1:162m??43124.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:30+1:172m??43142.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2203:50+1:222m??43168.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:2604:22+1:262m??43211.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:3204:54+1:312m??43253.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#43!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+5906:42+1:022m??43344.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0506:59+1:052m??43360.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#45|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:0408:05+1:0325m??43398.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:15+1:112m??43407.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:142m??43414.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#48|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+38-??43456.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site