Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 1

2015/Σ SBC-JP 1 ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??1160.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55476.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-107:50+215m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-812:55+35m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1010m??21212.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1110m??21601.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1000:56+115m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+703:30+102m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+10-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:45+1:1315m??32296.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??32300.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1312:20+1:132m??32310.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:1212:28+1:132m??32314.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1312:44+1:132m??32327.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:1412:56+1:142m??32337.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:2113:16+1:222m??32357.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:2413:52+1:252m??32378.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3314:28+1:332m??32426.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3514:52+1:353m??32453.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:3915:10+1:392m??32472.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:4215:25+1:422m??32489.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:50+1:445m??32514.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:5116:12+1:512m??32543.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:4416:57+1:442m??32593.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:4817:05+1:482m??32599.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:4417:30+1:4510m??32604.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:482m??32659.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:5118:23+1:512m??32669.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#30%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:5218:56+1:522m??32710.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:3320:15+1:3610m??32739.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#32!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4920:59+1:502m??32791.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#33!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:4422:26+1:475m??32879.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:4023:35+1:402m??32945.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3101:25+1:2715m??43044.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0802:47+1:105m??43097.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1703:10+1:172m??43124.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1903:30+1:192m??43142.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2503:50+1:252m??43168.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:3204:22+1:332m??43211.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:4004:54+1:402m??43253.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:42+1:152m??43344.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:1806:59+1:182m??43360.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#44|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:1308:05+1:2025m??43398.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:2508:15+1:262m??43407.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:2808:27+1:302m??43414.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#47|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+1:19-??43456.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site