Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 1

2015/Σ SBC-JP 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (5:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+315m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-912:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1315:30+1310m??21211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1421:30+1510m??21600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1700:56+185m??31892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+242m??32108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+30-??32296.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:2611:45+2:2615m??32296.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#12%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:3312:03+2:342m??32300.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2912:20+2:292m??32310.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:3012:28+2:312m??32314.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:3512:44+2:352m??32327.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:3912:56+2:392m??32337.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:4213:16+2:432m??32357.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:5113:52+2:522m??32378.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:5914:28+2:592m??32426.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3:0114:52+3:023m??32453.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+3:0515:10+3:052m??32472.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:0815:25+3:082m??32489.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3:1215:50+3:125m??32514.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+3:1816:12+3:182m??32543.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+3:1116:57+3:112m??32593.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+3:1217:05+3:122m??32599.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3:1017:30+3:1310m??32604.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:1718:12+3:172m??32659.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+3:2018:23+3:202m??32669.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#30%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:2318:56+3:222m??32710.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:5620:15+2:5710m??32739.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#32!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:0920:59+3:112m??32791.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#33!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3:1022:26+3:125m??32879.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:0923:35+3:102m??32945.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+3:0101:25+2:5515m??43044.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#36!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:4402:47+2:445m??43097.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+2:4903:10+2:492m??43124.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+2:4903:30+2:492m??43142.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+2:5503:50+2:552m??43168.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+3:0004:22+3:002m??43211.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+3:0504:54+3:052m??43253.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:3306:42+2:352m??43344.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+2:4006:59+2:402m??43360.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#44|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+2:4008:05+2:4325m??43398.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+2:4808:15+2:482m??43407.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+2:4908:27+2:492m??43414.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#47|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+2:11-??43456.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site