Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain features 2 of the oldest trains of South India, both running for almost 50 years, hence the name. Use MRTS from Chennai Egmore to Park town station and cross the road to reach Chennai Central. Travel time by MRTS is 5 minutes. Can reach by auto/bus also in under 15 minutes. Buffer is less, but Circar is almost always before time at Egmore. Good option if travelling light. Comfortable for CCT passengers as there is no need to change at intermediate stations and both journeys are end-to-end. Also, Ticket availability in Circar is very good.Can...
more...
catch Double Decker too if lucky. Please rate this chain.

20150/Σ Kakinada Bangalore Half Century ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 180 years of Railways in India~  Dec 13 2014 (1:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
#1. 17644/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Circar Express/17644
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+114:33+15m??12.04410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1114:52+122m??114.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#4/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  15:14+1115:15+121m??141.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+141m??144.04818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+145m??164.03923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  16:01+1916:02+191m??171.04021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:24+2016:25+211m??186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??1103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  17:12+1217:13+121m??1113.04014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  17:43+217:44+71m??1133.0488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12!==!AKVD•Akividu (3 PFs)•  18:06+518:07+61m??1151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  18:26+618:27+71m??1168.0317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  19:24-919:25+31m??1197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#15!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:40+820:55+1715m??1240.02826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#16/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+261m??1252.05833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  21:40+221:42+22m??1271.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1722:35+235m??1295.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:53+2822:54+321m??1318.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:14+361m??1338.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:29+3623:30+361m??1353.0528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+411m??1361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:54+3723:55+401m??1373.0508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:30+3300:31+351m??2402.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  00:56+3600:57+361m??2431.08426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m??2468.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  01:36+3001:37+341m??2485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:59+2702:00+271m??2519.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:35+82m??2558.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:58+1604:00+152m??2586.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2613.0929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+192m??2648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:30+206:50+920m??2700.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??2700.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2769.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m??2805.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??2830.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#38/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+251m??2882.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#39/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+371m??2898.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??2914.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??2954.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+412m??2989.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+442m??21045.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??21054.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??21059.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site