Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take 12403 on tuesday from cnb to reach jp stn and then after halting for 03hrs 50mins geton to 19574 jp-okha for ur destination point. IMPORTANT FACTS-CNB-JP-OKHA=585 1056=1641KM CNB-OKHA=1711KM.

20152/Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 13 2014 (10:52)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19574/Jaipur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express/12403
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+1:06??10.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#2/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  00:46+1:5600:48+2:012m??2117.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:05+2:3802:15+2:4410m??2194.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25231.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4:2805:45+4:165m??2425.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#5/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:38+4:3706:40+4:412m??2450.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)06:55+4:4607:15+5:0920m??2454.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:19+4:3707:19+4:410m??2458.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+5:1708:25+5:0910m??2508.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  08:46+5:2308:48+5:232m??2534.061182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  09:03+5:2309:05+5:232m??2549.070181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  09:26+5:2809:28+5:282m??2574.053204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#12/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0810:35+5:102m??2632.085271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  11:18+5:2311:20+5:232m??2692.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:42+5:212m??2721.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#15|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  12:24+5:1712:26+5:182m??2777.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5:05-??2782.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Okha Express/19574
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+5:37??2782.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#18|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5:4017:22+5:422m??2837.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:59+5:4518:01+5:452m??2888.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#20%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5:3319:20+5:3420m??2917.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#21!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+5:5620:06+5:562m??2969.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#22!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+6:1020:55+6:112m??21035.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#23!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+5:5321:38+5:545m??21057.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#24!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+6:0722:27+6:102m??21123.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+5:5723:01+5:592m??21139.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2983.0
#26!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+5:4500:40+5:4210m??31222.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#27!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+5:3101:55+5:442m??31275.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:2203:07+5:222m??31339.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#29|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:21+4:5904:23+5:012m??31405.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+5:4405:29+5:452m??31470.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+5:3808:15+5:3915m??31586.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:55+5:1909:57+5:442m??31662.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:17+5:3610:19+5:412m??31671.06212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:12+5:4811:14+5:512m??31725.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:23+5:5712:25+6:042m??31809.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+6:09-??31838.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site