Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take 12403 on tuesday from cnb to reach jp stn and then after halting for 03hrs 50mins geton to 19574 jp-okha for ur destination point. IMPORTANT FACTS-CNB-JP-OKHA=585 1056=1641KM CNB-OKHA=1711KM.

20152/Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 13 2014 (10:52)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1839 km  1 xfers
#1. 12403/Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 783 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19574/Jaipur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Jaipur SF Express/12403
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+50??10.092 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#2/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  00:46+1:4800:48+1:522m??2117.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:05+2:0202:15+2:1310m??2194.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25232.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3:2805:45+3:355m??2426.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#5/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:38+3:4206:40+3:262m??2451.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)06:55+3:2407:15+3:4820m??2455.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:19+3:4207:19+3:260m??2459.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+3:5208:25+3:5510m??2508.074182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  08:46+3:5908:48+3:592m??2534.061182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  09:03+4:0209:05+4:022m??2549.070181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  09:26+4:0409:28+4:042m??2574.053204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#12/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  10:33+4:1010:35+4:112m??2632.085271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#13!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  11:18+4:2111:20+4:222m??2692.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#14%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  11:40+4:2711:42+4:262m??2721.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#15%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  12:24+4:2312:26+4:242m??2777.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+4:13-??2783.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Okha Express/19574
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+21??2783.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#18%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+312m??2838.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:59+3518:01+342m??2889.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1619:20+2120m??2918.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#21!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+3320:06+332m??2970.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#22%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+4520:55+452m??21036.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#23%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3021:38+305m??21058.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+442m??21124.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2923:01+342m??21140.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2983.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:40+3010m??31223.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3001:55+422m??31276.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+4703:07+472m??31341.05194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#29|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+252m??31406.06329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+3005:29+332m??31471.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+3408:15+3415m??31587.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:55+2709:57+502m??31663.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+502m??31672.06212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:12+5811:14+1:002m??31726.07346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:122m??31810.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+20-??31839.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site