Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest connectivity between PTA to MB.

20154/Σ PTA MB (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12238 Begampura Express~  Dec 13 2014 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+37310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+4604:53+462m0153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+5005:18+522m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+5305:36+532m0199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+4006:30+4310m71126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+4706:48+482m11144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+4907:03+502m11159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+5207:17+562m11172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+492m11191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+4908:17+502m11222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+572m11249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:022m11274.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m21300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+5110:11+522m11320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+4910:35+505m21328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+502m11352.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  11:14+5611:16+552m11373.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:22+5311:24+542m01378.048276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:02+4712:07+475m31409.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0212:39+1:032m11443.049268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  13:30+1:11-11485.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114 - Buffer: 15m
6 intermediate stations14:480.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48-114:55+127m12485.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#23%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1615:45+175m22512.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2516:32+245m12554.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3016:52+312m02576.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+352m02593.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3417:26+342m02606.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:43+362m02623.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1518:50+1710m22652.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#30|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+1819:19+192m02676.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#31|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1720:05+1420m12696.059194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1520:24+152m02713.047194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+152m12740.027185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m12746.032191mNRUttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3048.0
#35/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45-523:05+5520m42794.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m12825.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m33873.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m23889.054164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m23909.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m33964.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#41/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m23984.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m031021.071145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)03:37-03:38-1m031092.022129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m431104.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m031181.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#46/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m031216.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m131241.059109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m031251.044107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BREBharwari  06:38-06:40-2m031261.022108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#50/==/MNJManoharGanj  07:01-07:03-2m031269.066104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m131294.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:474.0
#52/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:15--131298.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site