Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest connectivity between PTA to MB.

20154/Σ PTA MB (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२२०४ सहरसा अमृतसर गरीब रथ~  Dec 13 2014 (4:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 29 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -04:10+1:10??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2104:53+1:222m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1:2705:18+1:292m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1:3005:36+1:312m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1906:30+1:2210m??1127.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  06:46+1:2606:48+1:262m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1:2707:03+1:292m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1:2907:17+1:342m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1:2607:45+1:272m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:2808:17+1:292m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+1:3308:42+1:342m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:4109:05+1:432m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3209:50+1:332m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3510:11+1:352m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:3310:35+1:345m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:56+1:3810:58+1:382m??1352.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#17/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  11:14+1:3811:16+1:382m??1373.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:22+1:4011:24+1:392m??1378.048276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:02+1:3312:07+1:345m??1408.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:37+1:4612:39+1:462m??1443.0127268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#21/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  12:45+2:1912:46+2:181m??1456.039244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#22/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  13:30+1:36-??1485.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:480.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+614:55+167m??1485.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+235m??1512.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#25/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1554.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3516:52+362m??1576.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+3817:10+382m??1593.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3817:26+382m??1606.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1623.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1652.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2419:19+262m??1676.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#32|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2320:05+1820m??1696.059193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1920:24+192m??1713.047194mNRBahjoi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#34|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+1421:00+152m??1740.027185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+112m??1746.032191mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3048.0
#36/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+3423:05+5520m??1794.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m??1825.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2873.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2889.054164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m??2909.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2964.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??2984.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#43/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m??21021.053145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3483.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??21104.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??21181.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#46/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21216.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m??21241.059109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SJTShujaatpur (1 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??21251.044107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BREBharwari  06:38-06:40-2m??21261.022108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#50/==/MNJManoharGanj  07:01-07:03-2m??21269.066104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#51/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21294.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:474.0
#52/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:15--??21298.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site