Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugrah Narayan road- Gaya.

20157/Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053Mumbai-Azamgarh Mahabodhi @ Allahabad, U.P] {new} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 14 2014 (06:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3:37??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+4:5317:00+4:532m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3:4917:20+3:593m??135.040 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+3:4320:45+3:425m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3:5100:05+4:0710m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3:5603:39+3:592m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3:5005:00+3:5210m??2731.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3:4809:20+3:5210m??2976.049416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3:3613:20+3:4310m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+3:2618:35+3:3425m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:0220:15+3:085m??21343.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#12/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2421:20+3:312m??21425.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:4023:40+3:3815m??21496.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+3:5400:02+3:561m??31513.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0800:29+4:102m??31550.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#16/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:1300:47+4:132m??31572.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:2101:08+4:222m??31598.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:2301:27+4:242m??31616.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:3201:40+4:342m??31632.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+4:3002:04+4:312m??31663.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#21/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+4:3302:18+4:342m??31679.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+4:06-??31701.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site